Ancensored.Com - Info ancensored.com

ancensored.com receives about 53,000 unique visitors and 583,000 (11.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,384.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,441,651.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ancensored.com is ranked number 6,254 in the world and 0.0106% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 88.214.194.140. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

How popular is ancensored.com?

53K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
53,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,590,000
Pages per Visit:
11.00
Daily Pageviews:
583,000
Alexa Rank:
6,254 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0106%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.7%16.5%5846
Germany 10.5%9.5%2192
India 6.0%7.6%5304
Spain 5.0%5.8%2498
Italy 4.6%4.4%2917
United Kingdom 4.4%2.8%4648
France 4.4%3.2%4393
Brazil 4.4%4.5%3374
Japan 2.7%0.6%17506
Russian Federation 2.5%3.3%8645
Canada 2.5%2.7%4270
Mexico 2.3%4.0%3138
Australia 1.8%1.0%4370
Korea, Republic of 1.8%0.7%6206
Ireland 1.6%1.2%1284
Egypt 1.5%2.9%2403
Netherlands 1.4%1.8%3438
Austria 1.3%2.3%1926
China 1.3%0.4%36964
Taiwan 1.0%3.8%4436
Argentina 0.8%0.6%4810
Greece 0.8%0.7%4487
Azerbaijan 0.8%1.9%3100
Turkey 0.8%0.9%6987
Malaysia 0.8%1.7%3283
Belgium 0.8%0.8%4193
Sweden 0.7%0.6%4519
South Africa 0.7%0.3%5862
Norway 0.6%0.5%3976
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%5115
Poland 0.6%0.1%17595
Philippines 0.6%0.2%4566
Romania 0.5%0.8%5184

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ancensored.com
83.48%88.36%11.7
de.ancensored.com
5.80%3.27%6.3
es.ancensored.com
4.27%4.03%10
fr.ancensored.com
3.80%1.54%4.5
ru.ancensored.com
2.81%1.37%5.4
pt.ancensored.com
1.95%1.00%5.7
it.ancensored.com
1.51%0.44%3.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush ancensored.com
Domain:
  ancensored.com
Rank:
  2,976
Organic Keywords:
  157,426
Organic Traffic:
  779,802
Organic Cost:
  $21,558.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  39
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
815
Total Backlinks:
  227,206
Follow Links:
  208,717
Nofollow Links:
  18,489
Referring Domains:
  993
Referring IPs:
  803

How socially engaged is ancensored.com?

Facebook:
  284
Google +:
  15
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ancensored.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,384.27
Monthly Revenue:
$71,528.10
Yearly Revenue:
$870,258.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 96,195$1,103.36
Germany 55,385$267.51
Canada 15,741$110.34
United Kingdom 16,324$101.70
Italy 25,652$89.53
France 18,656$87.68
India 44,308$70.89
Netherlands 10,494$53.41
Brazil 26,235$46.44
Australia 5,830$43.90
Austria 13,409$43.58
Taiwan 22,154$42.09
Russian Federation 19,239$39.06
Spain 33,814$37.53
Ireland 6,996$34.70
Malaysia 9,911$30.03
Belgium 4,664$22.99
Mexico 23,320$22.62
Sweden 3,498$18.61
Azerbaijan 11,077$17.83
Norway 2,915$15.45
Egypt 16,907$13.69
Japan 3,498$11.19
Hong Kong 2,915$10.06
Korea, Republic of 4,081$9.47
South Africa 1,749$7.71
Greece 4,081$7.35
China 2,332$7.21
Turkey 5,247$5.72
Romania 4,664$5.50
Argentina 3,498$4.16
Philippines 1,166$1.89
Poland 583$1.06

How much money do ancensored.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$453.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,614.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$165,639.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
92,837
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,785,108
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
33,885,476
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 17,315$198.60
Germany 16,062$77.58
Canada 3,935$27.59
India 12,406$19.85
United Kingdom 2,612$16.27
Italy 4,361$15.22
Ireland 2,728$13.53
Austria 3,486$11.33
France 2,052$9.65
Netherlands 1,784$9.08
Australia 1,166$8.78
Spain 6,425$7.13
Taiwan 3,545$6.73
Sweden 979$5.21
Norway 583$3.09
Greece 1,592$2.86
Azerbaijan 1,772$2.85
Brazil 1,574$2.79
Belgium 560$2.76
Malaysia 793$2.40
Russian Federation 1,154$2.34
Mexico 2,099$2.04
Romania 979$1.16
Hong Kong 292$1.01
China 303$0.94
Egypt 845$0.68
Argentina 490$0.58
Turkey 367$0.40
Korea, Republic of 163$0.38
Poland 192$0.35
Japan 105$0.34
South Africa 35$0.15
Philippines 82$0.13

How much is ancensored.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,441,651.77

Where is ancensored.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
88.214.194.140
ASN:
AS46636 
ISP:
NatCoWeb Corp. 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 88.214.194.140

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ancensored.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1213 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 685.2KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://ancensored.com/js/script.all.js?v=1491843975 could save 334KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/css/style.min.css?v=1491843975 could save 264.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/ could save 83.6KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/css/fonts_en.css?v=1468041936 could save 2.8KiB (79% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 664.9KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592af48263553c6a378b4584.jpg could save 25.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170301/sprite-58b71b8763553cf0538b4598.jpg could save 20.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/sites/default/files/images/celebrities/l/lori_loughlin_***.jpg could save 19.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592ae3f363553c9c4d8b4567.jpg could save 16.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170219/sprite-58a9725363553c264d8b45ca.jpg could save 16.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592acf1d63553c58608b456b.jpg could save 14.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592ad26f63553c78548b4587.jpg could save 14KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592af05363553c30078b456b.jpg could save 13.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592ad5***63553c7e6a8b458a.jpg could save 13.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170523/sprite-59238c0763553c7a178b458a.jpg could save 13.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592ad57e63553cc02f8b4596.jpg could save 13.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20160729/sprite-579ae5e263553c50768b456a.jpg could save 13.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/avatars/foto_578de92b63553cff6e8b8b53.jpg could save 13.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/celebrity/ryoko-nakano.jpg could save 13.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592af0b263553c28648b459d.jpg could save 12.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170315/sprite-58c987da63553c270c8b45de.jpg could save 12.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592ae25563553c664d8b45a0.jpg could save 12.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592af27c63553c333c8b458e.jpg could save 12.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20160805/sprite-578e04b563553cd00f8ce8b9.jpg could save 12.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592ae86e63553cb9238b4574.jpg could save 12.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20161114/sprite-582994c363553c8c5e8b4571.jpg could save 11.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170218/sprite-58a78d1463553c305e8b45ee.jpg could save 11.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20160729/sprite-579b3fbe63553cfb548b456a.jpg could save 11.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592ad2ac63553c6d648b4580.jpg could save 11.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592ae68463553cfb398b4574.jpg could save 11.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592aeb3863553c78548b458d.jpg could save 11.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20160805/sprite-578e04b563553cd00f8ce8bb.jpg could save 11.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592ad61763553c620f8b4577.jpg could save 11.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170426/sprite-5900b5a763553c9b058b4646.jpg could save 11.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170426/sprite-5900b59d63553c9f228b45f2.jpg could save 11KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20161127/sprite-583b0c1b63553c64138b4568.jpg could save 10.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170106/sprite-586f77ac63553c70668b4637.jpg could save 10.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170315/sprite-58c98c9b63553ccc***8b4626.jpg could save 10.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20160805/sprite-578e04b463553cd00f8ce8ac.jpg could save 9.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592aeea463553cb55d8b4567.jpg could save 9.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170426/sprite-5900b5a163553c50108b45a3.jpg could save 9.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20160805/sprite-578e04b563553cd00f8ce8b5.jpg could save 8.8KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170528/sprite-592ae2e763553c1c0b8b456d.jpg could save 8.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170505/sprite-590ca37563553c3c618b4567.jpg could save 8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20160805/sprite-578e04b563553cd00f8ce8b4.jpg could save 7.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170316/sprite-58ca95c463553ce4108b462c.jpg could save 7.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20170413/sprite-58f008f263553ca1748b45f8.jpg could save 6.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/20170528/thumb_592af3b150bbb.jpg could save 6.1KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/20170528/thumb_592af3ae4496d.jpg could save 6KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/new_video/preview_sprite/20160805/sprite-578e04b563553cd00f8ce8b6.jpg could save 5.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/celebrity/Sophie-Monk_1489328819.jpg could save 5.6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/celebrity/zhu-jian-shao-nian.jpg could save 5.5KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/20170528/thumb_592af3b0529d3.jpg could save 4.7KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/20170528/thumb_592af3af472e0.jpg could save 4.6KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/thumbs/s/6f1bf721a5ffbb5180c4e15f5035a2b9.jpg could save 4.6KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/thumbs/d/6031ff58620b237bdf4a4999fb81f6da.jpg could save 4.6KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/thumbs/k/cfb8c4b9fff7ba1030451482f48513de.jpg could save 4.5KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/thumbs/w/6616590d5cf17e92ced1cf1c98896839.jpg could save 4.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/thumbs/t/84abf7132c324219a40940c0b0d6e79a.jpg could save 4.4KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/thumbs/p/fd4f09c70a02b06ef326857112c4f50e.jpg could save 4.4KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/thumbs/n/5420da5540b5b1513c5f457c246a981f.jpg could save 4.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/20170528/thumb_592af3b24c19c.jpg could save 4.3KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/20170528/thumb_592af04544168.jpg could save 4.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/20170528/thumb_592af0472228a.jpg could save 4.2KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/20170528/thumb_592af3b326687.jpg could save 4KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/20170528/thumb_592af0462e4ba.jpg could save 4KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/20170528/thumb_592af047e7a07.jpg could save 4KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/celebrity/fang-yu.jpg could save 3.8KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/celebrity/vicki-chase.jpg could save 3.8KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/20170528/thumb_592af3b5e710e.jpg could save 3.5KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/thumbs/d/7b0a3de4eecb8457***813b264818bff9.jpg could save 3.5KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/thumbs/a/f1d21a1e53bb4b56144fe64744d98838.jpg could save 3.4KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/thumbs/g/38323efbd7bf14a29d10e1e806a947b5.jpg could save 3.3KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/thumbs/s/0725425e79593ee2923ec4fc221cbc97.jpg could save 3.3KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/20170528/thumb_592af3b403846.jpg could save 3.3KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/thumbs/a/8bb368287c301a6e417163e0092eeef6.jpg could save 3.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/20170528/thumb_592af3b4e33e1.jpg could save 2.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/img/movie_clear.jpg could save 2.6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/thumbs/p/757dae80cc4b4d197a94f009667ba3fc.jpg could save 2.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/images/thumbs/e/0139501f4378f1aca0b2ab64f27e3a88.jpg could save 2.4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/img/icons/1.jpg could save 2.2KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/celebrity/crystal-sync.jpg could save 2.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/celebrity/madison-headrick.jpg could save 1.9KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/celebrity/annalisa-nardi.jpg could save 1.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/celebrity/marama-kake.jpg could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/celebrity/begum-birgoren.jpg could save 954B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/celebrity/ning-ding.jpg could save 907B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/files/avatars/foto_588c328763553c37228b4611.jpg could save 902B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://ancensored.com/img/icons/2.jpg could save 849B (30% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ancensored.com/css/style.min.css?v=1491843975
http://ancensored.com/css/fonts_en.css?v=1468041936

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 123.1KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://ancensored.com/js/script.all.js?v=1491843975 could save 85.9KiB (19% reduction).
Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.3/jquery-ui.js could save 37.2KiB (36% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/advanced-search">Advanced Search</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/browse-celebrities/a">a</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="star1"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="owl-buttons">prevnext</div> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/***-celeb-ca…childhood-star" class="t1">Childhood Star</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/***-celeb-ca…/drive-in-diva" class="t2">Drive in Diva</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/***-celeb-ca…d/great-nudity" class="t4">Great Nudity!</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/***-celeb-ca…yword/hispanic" class="t3">Hispanic</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/ancensored-st…-top-100/today">Top 100 *** Celebrities</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ancensored.com/font/helveticaneueltstd-mdcn-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://ancensored.com/font/helveticaneueltstd-mdcno.woff (expiration not specified)
http://ancensored.com/font/helveticaneueltstd-thcn.woff (expiration not specified)
http://ancensored.com/font/myriadpro-black-semiext.woff (expiration not specified)
http://w.sharethis.com/button/p.js (expiration not specified)
http://s.sharethis.com/loader.js (92 seconds)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.1KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://ancensored.com/ could save 9.9KiB (11% reduction).
Minifying http://t.sharethis.com/1/d/t.dhj?rnd=1496057428078&cid=c010&dmn=ancensored.com could save 759B (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://edge.sharethis.com/share5x/index.5412d52caf125fcb5c6acfb035312f9c.html could save 528B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  33

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ancensored.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ancensored.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ancensored.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.9.15
Date: Mon, 29 May 2017 11:30:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: http://ancensored.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.9.15
Date: Mon, 29 May 2017 11:30:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=9kse357kvoif3tfs6b5203hnh4; path=/; domain=.ancensored.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Cache-Key: c866c***5f1419022a8b8f7ff4e9dd823
X-Cache-Time: 404
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx1.ancensored.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ancensored.com
Rname root.ancensored.com
Serial Number 2007010253
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 88.214.194.140 3600
NS ns2.ancensored.com 3599
NS ns1.ancensored.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-08-29
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: ANCENSORED.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1187031158_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-24T05:01:48.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-08-29T13:06:50.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-08-29T13:06:50.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.ANCENSORED.COM
Name Server: NS2.ANCENSORED.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-24T05:01:48.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ANCENSORED.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.ANCENSORED.COM
Name Server: NS2.ANCENSORED.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-nov-2016
Creation Date: 29-aug-2007
Expiration Date: 29-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 29 May 2017 11:30:15 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

webmail.alsatis.com
10 secs
webmail.alltele.net
1 min
gifta.ml
1 min
gift100.com.tw
1 min
topachat.com
1 min
everycause.co
2 mins
webmail.aland.net
2 mins
fenix-coin.com
2 mins
ferrari.co
2 mins
webmail.aksa.com.tr
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ancensored.com widget